Banks24.us

Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company Limited


Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company Limited

Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance


It's a joint venture between Bajaj Finserv Limited and Allianz SE. Both enjoy a status of proficiency, constancy and power. Bajaj Allianz received the Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority (IRDA) certificate of registration on 2nd May,2001 to carry out various businesses in India. The company has a certified and paid up capital of Rs110 crores. Bajaj Finserv Limited holds 74% and the residual 26% is held by Allianz, SE. The Bajaj Allianz has achieved LOKMAT 2014 BFSI Awards for Best Life Insurance Company in Private Sector and established SKOCH Financial Inclusion & Deepening Award 2014. It has known to be the Best Insurance Company in the private sector at the IPE Banking, Financial Services and Insurance (BFSI) 2013.


Life insurance is a type of comprehensive coverage that is ready to provide required financial assistance in different stages of life. Some plans provide you the facility of savings and few provides protection that will allow you to have a worry free life.


Types of Life Insurance plans: Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance
iSecure: It provides the financial assistance to secure your family's financial needs.

Term Insurance Plan - iSecure More: It is an additional term insurance coverage that will enhance your protection to meet the family's increasing financial requirements.


iSecure Loan: iSecure loan insurance plan protects you from any loan liabilities.


Bajaj Allianz Life Secure - A Non-Linked Whole Life Term Plan: It provides protection for the lifetime.


Bajaj Allianz LifeStyle Secure - A Non-linked Term Assurance Plan: A risk insurance cover which assures financial protection to your family.


Save Assure - Traditional Endowment Plan: It provides protection to you and your family

along with the guaranteed sum assured.


Guarantee Assure: It helps you in getting a worry free life.


Bajaj Allianz Cash Assure - A Traditional Money-Back Plan: This plan provides protection & compulsory savings.


Bajaj Allianz Elite Assure - A Non-linked Endowment Plan: It provides attractive returns while you are protecting your family.


Fortune Gain - A Unit-linked Insurance Plan: it is a non-participating, individual, single premium Unit-Linked endowment plan.
Invest Assure - A Non-Linked Endowment Plan: It gives assured protection along with financial benefits.


Pension Guarantee- Bajaj Allianz: It provides guaranteed income.


Retire Rich - A Unit-linked Pension Plan: It takes care of your post retirement life.


Future Gain - A Unit-linked Endowment Plan: It provides maximum premium allocation.


Lifelong assure: It provides protection and income till your 100 birthday.


A Traditional Savings Plan - Bajaj Allianz Young Assure: A traditional savings insurance plan which makes sure that your dreams are fulfilled irrespective of any eventualities.

Other plans of Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance• Bajaj Allianz Life Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana• Group Income Protection• Group Term Life Insurance Plan• Group Employee Benefit Plan• Group Employee Care• Group Credit Protection Plus• Group Term Care• Group Superannuation Secure• Group Annuity Plan• Niyamit Sanchay Suraksha• CSC Bachat• Riders


Click To Compare Best Life Insurance From Top Companies    insurance

Premium Comparison of Top 5 Companies With Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company Limited

Company Name 2013 2014
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited1353812429
HDFC Standard Life Insurance Company Limited1132312063
SBI Life Insurance Company Limited1045010739
Max Life Insurance Company Limited66397279
Birla Sun Life Insurance Company Limited52164833
Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company Limited68935843

GE Plaza,?Airport Road?, YerawadaPune 411 006

Tel :?020-66026777Tel : 020-66026777 Fax : 020 -66026789



Category: Insurance Policy

Similar articles: